48 Club Privacy RPC vs MEV Blocker

48 Club Privacy RPC leads on the only live benchmark. 48 Club Privacy RPC wins on Fastest MEV protection RPC, live wallet latency and method coverage (21 ms vs 38 ms).

Read methodology Last measured Window: rolling 24h1 shared benchmark
48 Club Privacy RPC logo
48 Club Privacy RPC

48 Club is a BNB Chain validator collective behind the KOGE token. Its Privacy RPC, successor of Puissant, routes BSC transactions privately through its own validators to prevent frontrunning.

Side by side measurements

Frequently asked questions

48 Club Privacy RPC vs MEV Blocker: which one is better?

48 Club Privacy RPC and MEV Blocker are compared on 1 shared OpenChainBench benchmarks. 48 Club Privacy RPC leads on Fastest MEV protection RPC, live wallet latency and method coverage. See the live table on this page for every metric.

Which is faster, 48 Club Privacy RPC or MEV Blocker?

On the Fastest MEV protection RPC, live wallet latency and method coverage benchmark, 48 Club Privacy RPC leads at 21 ms versus MEV Blocker at 38 ms. Live measurement is updated continuously by the OpenChainBench harness.

How is the 48 Club Privacy RPC vs MEV Blocker comparison measured?

Every benchmark on this page uses the same open methodology, published at https://openchainbench.com/methodology. Data is CC-BY-4.0. Measurement harnesses are MIT-licensed.

How this pair was selected

Auto-generated pairs require: both providers in the same benchmark for seven consecutive days, at least 1000 samples per provider, observable third-party search demand, and a public /products/[slug] page on OCB. Editorially curated pairs (like this one) may publish early when search demand is high and data is accruing — panels with fewer than 100 samples are shown as provisional. The full pair ledger is versioned in the public repo.

Live data refreshes via ISR within 60 seconds of a new run. Sources are the same Prometheus queries surfaced on the parent benchmark pages.